Shea Oil
Shea oil possesses all of the beneficial properties of shea butter. Shea Oil is obtained by fractionating shea butter to separate the olein (liquid) and the Stearin (solid). Shea Olein is a high value ingredient for cosmetics due to its high content of unspanifiables, UV absorbing properties and essential fatty acid triglycerides. Among many uses, shea oil can be used as sun care and after sun product, hand and body lotions, shaving and depilatory preparations first aid creams, bath oil rubs, liniments, ointments and many more.
100% Natural Tama Shea Oil can be as Hair, Scalp & Body Oil
Tama Shea:
- Moisturize dry brittle hair with deep penetrating oil & emollients
- Protect hair against heat and sun damage
- Helps to restore luster to damaged hair
- Moisturize skin and scalp
- Encourage hair growth
- Prevent hair from dryness and split ends
- Stop hair breakage and repair split ends
Tama Shea Oil can be used in the following application:
- Facial care
- Body care
- Sun-care and sunscreens
Tama Shea Oil contains no colors, preservatives, fragrance or irritants.
STORAGE
Keep in cool, air dry conditions and in an air - tight container to prevent exposure to air and moisture.
 |